HOW TO PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION
(Information on the processing of personal data within the meaning of 'art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
RULES PROTECTING PRIVACY

lazatteraversilia.it and personal information management
lazatteraversilia.it is committed to protecting the privacy of its users and to protect the personal data collected in compliance with the new "Code for the protection of personal data" (Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 for users who visit this site and use the services provided by the holder.

The information applies only to the website www.lazatteraversilia.it and not for other websites that may be accessed via links.

Aims of treatment
lazatteraversilia.it processes personal data collected exclusively in order to carry out normal activities of the owner.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Data provided voluntarily by
The data processing will take place using both automated and non-automated within the rules of confidentiality and security required by law. The data will be processed only in charge of treatment nominatilazatteraversilia.it as data processor. The data will be used to manage the donations made by the interested parties, sending of information to shareholders and sending newsletters.

Navigation data
Some personal data is collected implicitly with use of the communication protocols of the Internet during normal browsing this site.

This category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users to connect to wwwlazatteraversilia.it, the method used to submit requests to the server, and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user's computer system.

These data are used anonymously and only for statistical purposes in connection with the use of the site.

Cookies
No personal user data is acquired from the site.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear with the closure of the brower) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the 'safe and efficient website.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Enter Newsletter
The data collected through the site will be used, permission, for sending newsletters information on the activities of the association.
In some of our email communications we use a system called "Click-through URL." When you click on one of these URLs, before reaching the destination website you go through that system. lazatteraversilia.it uses this system to determine the level of interest with respect to particular topics and to measure the effectiveness of communications. The data will be used by lazatteraversilia.it treated to make a more complete and updated information on the various types of the disease, the specific goals of the research and more effective promotion of their initiatives.

Providing data
Apart from that seen for the navigation data, the provision of data is optional and any refusal has no consequences except for the impossibility to associate or a donation to the activities promoted by lazatteraversilia.it and be informed on the activities of holder.

Communication and dissemination of data
The data collected will not be disclosed to any person outside of Trustees appointed by lazatteraversilia.it in its capacity as holder. The data collected will not be disseminated.

Navigation data
Some personal data is collected implicitly with use of the communication protocols of the Internet during normal browsing this site. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users to connect to www.lazatteraversilia.it, the method used to submit requests to the server, and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user's computer system. Technical Notes Optimized for the following browsers: Internet Explorer 7 and higher; Mozilla Firefox 3.5; Safari 4.0. Minimum resolution: 1024x768. To open the documents in pdf format, you need to have installed on your PC the reader Acrobat Reader®. The e-mails accessed via web mail may have partial differences from the original as they are subject to the restrictions of the destination provider that can modify the display or prevent it. In that case, ask the provider to enable the reception of e-mail messages sent from info@lazatteraversilia.it.

If the user does not receive timely e-mail messages of this site, we suggest you check the box of spam, unsolicited messages; if after the check is not received, check the settings of mail
mail on your computer.

Cookies Policy A cookie is a piece of data that is stored on a computer, tablet or mobile phone when you are surfing the Internet so that your computer, tablet or phone will be recognized at a later date. The cookies placed by us not directly recognize you as an individual; only recognize the device you are using. Cookies do not damage in any way your device but enable many important features of the website, for example, enable you to return to pages you have looked up and help you in managing your cart. They also serve to maintain the protected website, to remember your preferences and customize the content of the website so that it is best suited to you. In addition, these cookies are used to collect information about how users use the site. We use the information to compile reports and to help enhance the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of site visitors, where they come from these visitors and the pages they visited. You can always disable cookies from the browser with which to navigate usually Macio may not be able to use all features of this website. If cookies are not enabled on your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your experience on the website might be limited (for example, you might not be fully qualified to navigate.

Use of statistics shinystat on this site http://www.shinystat.com/it/informativa_cookie_sito.html Using Google Analytics on this website This website uses cookies to Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google") to track the number of visits to the site, and for statistical purposes only. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Cookies
No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear with the closure of the brower) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the 'safe and efficient website. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. Disable cookies You can configure your browser to accept or reject all cookies or particular types of cookies (such as third-party cookies) or you can choose to be notified whenever a cookie is set inside of your computer. It 'important to know that the rejection of all cookies might prevent you enjoy the view of the site that require your log. All of these services, in fact, require cookies to function properly and, consequently, any cookie blocking would make it impossible to use. Following the instructions for the most popular browsers in order to perform a custom configuration about cookies:

Microsoft Internet Explorer

  1. click on "Tools" at the top of your browser window;
  2. select "Internet Options";
  3. Click on the "Privacy" tab;
  4. to activate the cookies, the privacy level must be set to "Medium" or below; by setting the privacy level above the "Medium" will disable the use of cookies.

Mozilla Firefox

  1. click on "Tools" at the top of your browser window;
  2. select "Options";
  3. select the icon "Privacy";
  4. click on "Cookies";
  5. select whether or not the items' Accept cookies from sites "and" Accept third party cookies ";

Google Chrome

  1. Click the icon of the menu;
  2. select "Settings";
  3. at the bottom of the page, select "Show Advanced Settings";
  4. in the "Privacy" section, select "Content settings";
  5. select whether or not the "Block sites from setting any data."

Apple Safari

  1. Click the "Safari" at the top of your browser window;
  2. select "Preferences";
  3. click on "Privacy";
  4. set your choice in the "Cookie and information websites".

 

Data processor
The data controller is B & B "The Raft" Catherine Blacks COD. FISC.NRECRN83T53G628D Viale Colombo No. 95; 55043; Lido di Camaiore; Lucca; ITALY

Rights of
The individual to whom the personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating , correction or deletion as reported in the art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196/03, reported under entirely for convenience, by writing directly to the data controller.

Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Last update: 11 June 2015